Is Betty Crocker® Bisquick® Pancake & Baking Mix 60.0 oz Box Corn Free?

Description
Versatile baking mix yields fluffy, tender pancakes with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and consistent golden-brown texture. Commonly used for waffles, biscuits, dumplings, and quick breads, it is praised in reviews for convenience and reliable performance, though some note occasional lumps and a processed taste and easy weekday preparation overall.
Why it's not corn free
- dextrose
- corn starch
- sugar
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is a sugar commonly used in food processing, baking, or manufacturing, and it may be derived from corn. dextrose should be avoided on a corn-free diet if it is sourced from corn, due to the potential for exposure to corn-based proteins or allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Versatile baking mix yields fluffy, tender pancakes with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and consistent golden-brown texture. Commonly used for waffles, biscuits, dumplings, and quick breads, it is praised in reviews for convenience and reliable performance, though some note occasional lumps and a processed taste and easy weekday preparation overall.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Starch, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Canola Oil, Salt, Sugar, Datem, Distilled Monoglycerides, Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Distilled Monoglycerides
Check Betty Crocker® Bisquick® Pancake & Baking Mix 60.0 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker® Bisquick® Pancake & Baking Mix 60.0 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Betty Crocker® Bisquick® Pancake & Baking Mix 60.0 oz Box is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


