Is Betty Crocker Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 17.5 oz Box Soy Free?

Description
Betty Crocker Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix 175 oz box is a convenient and easy-to-make option for delicious cookies. With its great flavor, it is sure to satisfy any sweet tooth. The mix provides a hassle-free baking experience, making it a popular choice for those looking for a quick and tasty homemade treat. Users appreciate the simplicity and taste of this cookie mix. Overall, Betty Crocker Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix 175 oz box offers a delightful solution for those craving homemade cookies without the need for extensive preparation or baking skills.
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean
- soybean
- soy lecithin
partially hydrogenated soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Betty Crocker Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix 175 oz box is a convenient and easy-to-make option for delicious cookies. With its great flavor, it is sure to satisfy any sweet tooth. The mix provides a hassle-free baking experience, making it a popular choice for those looking for a quick and tasty homemade treat. Users appreciate the simplicity and taste of this cookie mix. Overall, Betty Crocker Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix 175 oz box offers a delightful solution for those craving homemade cookies without the need for extensive preparation or baking skills.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Color Added, Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Color Added
Check Betty Crocker Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 17.5 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 17.5 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 17.5 oz Box is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Powder


