Is Betty Crocker Chocolate Chip No Bake Cookie Dough Bites - 12.2 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel), Molasses, Contains 2% or Less of: Cocoa, Salt, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavor.
Check Betty Crocker Chocolate Chip No Bake Cookie Dough Bites - 12.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Chocolate Chip No Bake Cookie Dough Bites - 12.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Chocolate Chip No Bake Cookie Dough Bites - 12.2 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


