Is Betty Crocker Chocolate Chip No Bake Cookie Dough Bites - 12.2 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel), Molasses, Contains 2% or Less of: Cocoa, Salt, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavor.
Check Betty Crocker Chocolate Chip No Bake Cookie Dough Bites - 12.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Chocolate Chip No Bake Cookie Dough Bites - 12.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Chocolate Chip No Bake Cookie Dough Bites - 12.2 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


