Is Betty Crocker Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix 415G Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
sugar, wheat flour, fat reduced cocoa powder, palm fat, salt, modified corn starch, raising agents: sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate, flavouring for allergens, see in bold
Check Betty Crocker Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix 415G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix 415G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix 415G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder, Pouch


