Is Betty Crocker Cookie Icing Décoratif Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- propylene glycol alginate
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose), Water, Gum Arabic, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Allura Red, Erythrosine, Tartrazine.
Check Betty Crocker Cookie Icing Décoratif against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Cookie Icing Décoratif in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


