Is Betty Crocker Cookie Mix Chocolate Chunk Vegan?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Milk Chocolate Chips (24%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Flavour), Vegetable Oil, Dextrose , Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)
Check Betty Crocker Cookie Mix Chocolate Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Cookie Mix Chocolate Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Cookie Mix Chocolate Chunk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Powder


