Is BETTY CROCKER, CUPCAKE & FROSTING KIT, VANILLA CHAI, VANILLA CHAI Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour bleached
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FROSTING (SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, COLOR ADDED, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PALM OIL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BETTY CROCKER, CUPCAKE & FROSTING KIT, VANILLA CHAI, VANILLA CHAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BETTY CROCKER, CUPCAKE & FROSTING KIT, VANILLA CHAI, VANILLA CHAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Spreadable, Powder


