Is Betty Crocker™ Decorating Cookie Icing White, 7 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, vanilla-forward flavor with a smooth, spreadable consistency that pipes cleanly and sets to a sheen. Commonly used to decorate sugar cookies and iced treats. Customer reviews note ease of use and reliable piping, while some mention the sweetness level and occasional need to stir or warm for softer spreading.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, water, corn syrup, gum acacia, propylene glycol alginate, xanthan gum, titanium dioxide (color), potassium sorbate, natural and artificial flavor, citric acid

Check Betty Crocker™ Decorating Cookie Icing White, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betty Crocker™ Decorating Cookie Icing White, 7 oz is available at 13 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayShopRiteGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
GarnishingTopping