Is BETTY CROCKER, DECORATING COOKING ICING, CREAM CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- propylene glycol alginate
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, water, corn syrup, maltodextrin, gum acacia, propylene glycol alginate, xanthan gum, salt, titanium dioxide (color), artificial flavor, lactic acid, potassium sorbate, yellow 5, yellow 6
Check BETTY CROCKER, DECORATING COOKING ICING, CREAM CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BETTY CROCKER, DECORATING COOKING ICING, CREAM CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BETTY CROCKER, DECORATING COOKING ICING, CREAM CHEESE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


