Is Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Red White And Blue - 1.7 Oz Vegan?

Ingredients
sugar, vegetable oil (palm, palm kernel), cornstarch, confectioner's glaze, dextrin, red 40 lake, blue 1 lake, natural and artificial flavor, soy lecithin, yellow 6 lake, carnauba wax
Check Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Red White And Blue - 1.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Red White And Blue - 1.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
Betty Crocker Parlor Perfect Confetti Sprinkles Ice Cream Toppings
Betty Crocker Bisquick Pancake and Baking Mix, Cholesterol Free, Heart Smart, 40 oz
Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Rainbow Nonpareil - 2 Oz
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Red White And Blue - 1.7 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Granule


