Is Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Red White And Blue - 1.7 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, vegetable oil (palm, palm kernel), cornstarch, confectioner's glaze, dextrin, red 40 lake, blue 1 lake, natural and artificial flavor, soy lecithin, yellow 6 lake, carnauba wax
Check Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Red White And Blue - 1.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Red White And Blue - 1.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
Betty Crocker® Gluten Free Frosting Whipped Fluffy White 12.0 Oz Canister
Betty Crocker Bisquick Pancake and Baking Mix, Cholesterol Free, Heart Smart, 40 oz
Betty Crocker Sweet Toppings - Chocolate Sprinkles
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Red White And Blue - 1.7 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Granule


