Is Betty Crocker Decorating Icing - Easy Flow Red Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Shortening (Palm and Hydrogenated Palm Oils), Water, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel, Soy Lecithin), Maltodextrin, Contains Less than 2% of the following: Modified Potato Starch, Cornstarch, Sorbitol, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Red 3, Methyl Paraben, Propyl Paraben, Phosphoric Acid, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Rosemary Extract (Preservative), Tocopherols, Mono- and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60.

Check Betty Crocker Decorating Icing - Easy Flow Red against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Betty Crocker Decorating Icing - Easy Flow Red is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Spread · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking