Is Betty Crocker Decorating Icing - Easy Flow Red Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Shortening (Palm and Hydrogenated Palm Oils), Water, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel, Soy Lecithin), Maltodextrin, Contains Less than 2% of the following: Modified Potato Starch, Cornstarch, Sorbitol, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Red 3, Methyl Paraben, Propyl Paraben, Phosphoric Acid, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Rosemary Extract (Preservative), Tocopherols, Mono- and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60.

Check Betty Crocker Decorating Icing - Easy Flow Red against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betty Crocker Decorating Icing - Easy Flow Red is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Spread · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking