Is BETTY CROCKER, DECORATING ICING PURPLE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED), WATER, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, CORNSTARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, RED 3, BLUE 1 LAKE.

Check BETTY CROCKER, DECORATING ICING PURPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping