Is Betty Crocker Decors Multicolred Stars Sprinkles Oat Free?

Description
Colorful star-shaped sprinkles offer a mild sweet flavor and a fine, crunchy texture, commonly used to top cupcakes, cookies, cakes, ice cream and desserts. Reviewers note consistent visual appeal and easy sprinkling, while some report occasional clumping in the container or uneven coverage during application, and varying results across batches.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Colorful star-shaped sprinkles offer a mild sweet flavor and a fine, crunchy texture, commonly used to top cupcakes, cookies, cakes, ice cream and desserts. Reviewers note consistent visual appeal and easy sprinkling, while some report occasional clumping in the container or uneven coverage during application, and varying results across batches.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 3, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Mono- And Diglyceride, Polysorbate 60.
Check Betty Crocker Decors Multicolred Stars Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Decors Multicolred Stars Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Decors Multicolred Stars Sprinkles is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule


