Is Betty Crocker Delights Super Moist French Vanilla Cake Mix 15.25 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet French vanilla flavor with a tender, consistently moist crumb; texture is fine-grained and soft. Commonly used for layer cakes, cupcakes, and celebration desserts; reviewers often note reliable rise, easy assembly, and favorable taste compared with similar mixes, while some mention occasional uneven baking and minor packaging complaints on occasion.

Description
Sweet French vanilla flavor with a tender, consistently moist crumb; texture is fine-grained and soft. Commonly used for layer cakes, cupcakes, and celebration desserts; reviewers often note reliable rise, easy assembly, and favorable taste compared with similar mixes, while some mention occasional uneven baking and minor packaging complaints on occasion.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Propylene Glycol Mono And Diesters Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Distilled Monoglycerides, Dicalcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Cultured Cream, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check Betty Crocker Delights Super Moist French Vanilla Cake Mix 15.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Delights Super Moist French Vanilla Cake Mix 15.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Delights Super Moist French Vanilla Cake Mix 15.25 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


