Is Betty Crocker Delights Super Moist French Vanilla Cake Mix 15.25 oz Vegan?

Description
Sweet French vanilla flavor with a tender, consistently moist crumb; texture is fine-grained and soft. Commonly used for layer cakes, cupcakes, and celebration desserts; reviewers often note reliable rise, easy assembly, and favorable taste compared with similar mixes, while some mention occasional uneven baking and minor packaging complaints on occasion.

Description
Sweet French vanilla flavor with a tender, consistently moist crumb; texture is fine-grained and soft. Commonly used for layer cakes, cupcakes, and celebration desserts; reviewers often note reliable rise, easy assembly, and favorable taste compared with similar mixes, while some mention occasional uneven baking and minor packaging complaints on occasion.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Propylene Glycol Mono And Diesters Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Distilled Monoglycerides, Dicalcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Cultured Cream, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check Betty Crocker Delights Super Moist French Vanilla Cake Mix 15.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Delights Super Moist French Vanilla Cake Mix 15.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Delights Super Moist French Vanilla Cake Mix 15.25 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


