Is Betty Crocker Delights Super Moist French Vanilla Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour bleached

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, sweet vanilla flavor and moist, tender crumb create a soft, cake-like texture ideal for layer cakes, cupcakes, or sheet cakes served at gatherings and everyday desserts. Reviewers often cite consistent baking results and ease of use; some mention occasional uneven rise and varied frosting adherence across different batches occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate). Contains 2% or less of: Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Propylene Glycol Mono and Diesters, Salt, Monoglycerides, Palm Oil, Dicalcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavor. CONTAINS WHEAT INGREDIENTS.

Check Betty Crocker Delights Super Moist French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betty Crocker Delights Super Moist French Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking