Is Betty Crocker Frosting Whipped Butter Cream - 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavor
- monoglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Contains 2% or Less of: Monoglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Cellulose Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Color (Yellows 5 & 6 and Other Color Added), Freshness Preserved by Potassium Sorbate.
Check Betty Crocker Frosting Whipped Butter Cream - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Frosting Whipped Butter Cream - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Frosting Whipped Butter Cream - 12 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


