Is Betty Crocker Frosting Whipped Butter Cream Dairy Free?

Description
Betty Crocker Whipped Butter Cream Frosting is a quick and easy gluten-free frosting that is perfect for topping cakes, cupcakes, and cookies. Made with creamy and delicious butter cream, this frosting offers a rich and decadent flavor that people love. It is available in a can, making it convenient to have on hand. Users appreciate that it blends well with colors and enjoy the taste of this icing. With its gluten-free composition, Betty Crocker Whipped Butter Cream Frosting is suitable for the whole family to enjoy.

Description
Betty Crocker Whipped Butter Cream Frosting is a quick and easy gluten-free frosting that is perfect for topping cakes, cupcakes, and cookies. Made with creamy and delicious butter cream, this frosting offers a rich and decadent flavor that people love. It is available in a can, making it convenient to have on hand. Users appreciate that it blends well with colors and enjoy the taste of this icing. With its gluten-free composition, Betty Crocker Whipped Butter Cream Frosting is suitable for the whole family to enjoy.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Shortening, Water, Glucose-fructose, Corn Starch, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Colour (Includes Tartrazine), May Contain Milk
Check Betty Crocker Frosting Whipped Butter Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Frosting Whipped Butter Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Frosting Whipped Butter Cream is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


