Is Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye/Color by the Foot Fruit Flavored Snacks 12-0.75 oz Rolls Vegetarian?

Description
Berry tie-dye flavored snack rolls offer a sweet, chewy ribbon with vibrant color patterns and a pliable, slightly sticky texture. Consumers commonly pack them for lunches, snacks, or party favors; reviews note consistent kid appeal, convenient single-serve rolls, occasional color-pattern variation, and a sweet, sugary taste that some find intense.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Berry tie-dye flavored snack rolls offer a sweet, chewy ribbon with vibrant color patterns and a pliable, slightly sticky texture. Consumers commonly pack them for lunches, snacks, or party favors; reviews note consistent kid appeal, convenient single-serve rolls, occasional color-pattern variation, and a sweet, sugary taste that some find intense.
Ingredients
Berry Tie-Dye Ingredients: Sugar, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Pear Puree Concentrate, Palm Oil. Contains 2 % Or Less Of: Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Color (Red 40, Blue 1). Color By The Foot Ingredients: Sugar, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Pear Puree Concentrate, Palm Oil. Contains 2 % Or Less Of: Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Color (Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1).
Check Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye/Color by the Foot Fruit Flavored Snacks 12-0.75 oz Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye/Color by the Foot Fruit Flavored Snacks 12-0.75 oz Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS VARIETY PACK, STRAWBERRY, BERRY TIE-DYE, COLOR BY THE FOOT
Simple Nature Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Berry
Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye Fruit Flavored Snacks 6-0.75 oz Rolls
Mott's Berry and Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Ct, 17.6 oz
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye/Color by the Foot Fruit Flavored Snacks 12-0.75 oz Rolls is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


