Is Betty Crocker Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit Dream Works Trolls World Tour - 10-0.8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- citric acid, fruit pectin, sodium citrate, malic acid, dextrose, vitamin c
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Apple Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Dextrose, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sunflower Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Color (Vegetable Juice, Spirulina Extract, Fruit Juice, Annatto Extract And Turmeric Extract), Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax
Check Betty Crocker Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit Dream Works Trolls World Tour - 10-0.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit Dream Works Trolls World Tour - 10-0.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Tropical Flavors 6 - 0.8 oz (22.6 g) pouches 4.8 oz (136 g)
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted Fruit, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Pouches, 17.6 oz
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit Dream Works Trolls World Tour - 10-0.8 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


