Is Betty Crocker Fruit Flavored Snacks Disney Frozen - 10-0.8 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- citric acid, fruit pectin, sodium citrate, malic acid, dextrose, vitamin c
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Apple Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Dextrose, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sunflower Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Color (Vegetable Juice, Spirulina Extract, Fruit Juice, Annatto Extract, And Turmeric Extract), Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax
Check Betty Crocker Fruit Flavored Snacks Disney Frozen - 10-0.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Fruit Flavored Snacks Disney Frozen - 10-0.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Fruit Flavored Snacks Disney Frozen - 10-0.8 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Candy Piece


