Is Betty Crocker Fruit Flavored Snacks Pokemon Assorted Fruit Flavors - 10-0.8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- citric acid, fruit pectin, sodium citrate, malic acid, dextrose, vitamin c
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Apple Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Dextrose, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sunflower Oil (Dagger), Color (Vegetable Juice, Spirulina Extract, Fruit Juice, Annatto Extract, And Turmeric Extract), Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax, (Dagger), Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check Betty Crocker Fruit Flavored Snacks Pokemon Assorted Fruit Flavors - 10-0.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Fruit Flavored Snacks Pokemon Assorted Fruit Flavors - 10-0.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
Mott's Medleys Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks 10CT .8oz Pouches 8oz Box
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Fruit Flavored Snacks Pokemon Assorted Fruit Flavors - 10-0.8 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


