Is Betty Crocker Fruit Flavoured Snacks Shimmer & Shine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR AND/OR GOLDEN SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, COLOUR (FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATES, SPIRULINA CONCENTRATE, ANNATTO, TURMERIC EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOUR, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Betty Crocker Fruit Flavoured Snacks Shimmer & Shine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Fruit Flavoured Snacks Shimmer & Shine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Fruit Flavoured Snacks Shimmer & Shine is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


