Is Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation Fruit Flavored Snacks 10-0.5 oz Rolls Pescatarian?

Description
Strawberry-flavored thin, pliable fruit snack rolls offer a chewy, slightly tacky texture that bends and stretches for rolling or twisting. Commonly used as a portable children's snack, lunchbox addition, or sharing treat. Customer reviews note nostalgia, fun for kids, convenient individual packaging, occasional stickiness between rolls, and variable flavor intensity.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- natural flavor
- citric acid, sodium citrate, monoglycerides, malic acid, color
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry-flavored thin, pliable fruit snack rolls offer a chewy, slightly tacky texture that bends and stretches for rolling or twisting. Commonly used as a portable children's snack, lunchbox addition, or sharing treat. Customer reviews note nostalgia, fun for kids, convenient individual packaging, occasional stickiness between rolls, and variable flavor intensity.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Pear Puree, Maltodextrin, Palm and/or Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 2% or less of: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Monoglycerides, Malic Acid, Color (vegetable juice, spirulina extract, turmeric extract, fruit juice, annatto extract), Pectin, Vitamin C (ascorbic acid), Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum.
Check Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation Fruit Flavored Snacks 10-0.5 oz Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation Fruit Flavored Snacks 10-0.5 oz Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye Fruit Flavored Snacks 6-0.75 oz Rolls
Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry and Tropical Flavors, 42 ct
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation Fruit Flavored Snacks 10-0.5 oz Rolls is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


