Is Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Tropical Tie-Dye Flavored 10-0.5 oz Rolls Pescatarian?

Description
Pack of ten 0.5‑ounce tropical tie‑dye snack rolls offers a soft, pliable chew and bright swirled appearance. Reviewers describe intensely sweet, artificially fruity flavor and a slightly sticky texture. Common uses include lunchboxes, party favors, and on‑the‑go snacks; reviewers note kids enjoy the colors while some report excessive sweetness occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pack of ten 0.5‑ounce tropical tie‑dye snack rolls offers a soft, pliable chew and bright swirled appearance. Reviewers describe intensely sweet, artificially fruity flavor and a slightly sticky texture. Common uses include lunchboxes, party favors, and on‑the‑go snacks; reviewers note kids enjoy the colors while some report excessive sweetness occasionally.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Dried Corn Syrup, Sugar, Pear Puree Concentrate, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Fruit Pectin, Monoglycerides, Malic Acid, Dextrose, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Acetylated Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor, Color (Red 40, Yellows 5 & 6, Blue 1)
Check Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Tropical Tie-Dye Flavored 10-0.5 oz Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Tropical Tie-Dye Flavored 10-0.5 oz Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS VARIETY PACK, STRAWBERRY, BERRY TIE-DYE, COLOR BY THE FOOT
Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye Fruit Flavored Snacks 6-0.75 oz Rolls
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit Flavors ScoobyDoo! - 10-0.8 Oz
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Tropical Tie-Dye Flavored 10-0.5 oz Rolls is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


