Is Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Variety Value Pack, 0.5 oz, 20 ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A variety pack of individually wrapped fruit-flavored rolls offers bold, sweet flavors and a pliable, chewy texture that can be stretched or rolled into shapes. Commonly packed in lunches, used as snacks, or shared at parties. Reviews note flavor variety and convenience, with occasional comments about stickiness and uneven intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Dried Corn Syrup, Sugar, Pear Puree Concentrate, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Fruit Pectin, Monoglycerides, Malic Acid, Dextrose, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Acetylated Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor, Color (Red 40, Yellows 5 & 6, Blue 1)

Check Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Variety Value Pack, 0.5 oz, 20 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Variety Value Pack, 0.5 oz, 20 ct is available at 6 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BShopRiteWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go