Is Betty Crocker Fruit Roll Ups Tropical Tie-Dye Pescatarian?

Description
Tropical tie-dye strips deliver bright mixed tropical flavors with a soft, chewy, slightly sticky texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or party favor, reviewers praise vivid colors and kid appeal while noting occasional overly sweet or artificial taste and sticky residue on hands or wrappers during use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tropical tie-dye strips deliver bright mixed tropical flavors with a soft, chewy, slightly sticky texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or party favor, reviewers praise vivid colors and kid appeal while noting occasional overly sweet or artificial taste and sticky residue on hands or wrappers during use.
Ingredients
Apple Puree, Corn Syrup, Polydextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Maltodextrin, Water, Modified Palm Oil, Pear Puree Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Monoglycerides, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Invert Sugar, Colour (Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates, Spirulina Concentrate, Turmeric Extract), Natural Flavour, Sulphites, Contains 1,7 G Polydextrose Per 14 G Serving, Contains Sulphite
Check Betty Crocker Fruit Roll Ups Tropical Tie-Dye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Fruit Roll Ups Tropical Tie-Dye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll Ups Tropical Tie-Dye is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Sheet


