Is Betty Crocker Brownie Mix Chocolate Fudge Gluten Free Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix 450g is a popular choice among people due to its delicious taste and moist texture. This product is specifically designed to be gluten-free, making it suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. People have expressed their satisfaction with the taste and texture of the brownies, making it a favorable option for those looking for a gluten-free dessert.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Rice Flour, Milk Chocolate Chips (8%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Flavour), Starch (Potato, Corn), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (5%), Dark Chocolate Chips (4.7%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Flavour, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy))), Vegetable Oil, Salt

Check Betty Crocker Brownie Mix Chocolate Fudge Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betty Crocker Brownie Mix Chocolate Fudge Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking