Is Betty Crocker Gluten Free Devil's Food Cake Mix Pescatarian?

Description
The Betty Crocker Gluten-Free Devil's Food Cake Mix is a 15-ounce box of cake mix that is gluten-free. This product is well-regarded by people who appreciate its great taste. It is a popular choice for those seeking a gluten-free cake option.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Betty Crocker Gluten-Free Devil's Food Cake Mix is a 15-ounce box of cake mix that is gluten-free. This product is well-regarded by people who appreciate its great taste. It is a popular choice for those seeking a gluten-free cake option.
Ingredients
Sugar, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Cocoa, Tapioca Starch, Leavening Agents (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Guar Gum, May Contain Soy
Check Betty Crocker Gluten Free Devil's Food Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Gluten Free Devil's Food Cake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Devil's Food Cake Mix is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


