Is Betty Crocker® Gluten Free Frosting Whipped Strawberry Mist 12.0 Oz Canister Pescatarian?

Description
Whipped strawberry-flavored frosting offers a light, airy texture with a smooth, creamy consistency ideal for spreading or piping. Commonly used to top cupcakes, layer cakes, cookies, and fruit desserts, reviewers note easy application, bright berry taste, and reliable hold for simple decorative piping despite occasional comments about sweetness and convenience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- mono, diglycerides, cellulose gel, color
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Whipped strawberry-flavored frosting offers a light, airy texture with a smooth, creamy consistency ideal for spreading or piping. Commonly used to top cupcakes, layer cakes, cookies, and fruit desserts, reviewers note easy application, bright berry taste, and reliable hold for simple decorative piping despite occasional comments about sweetness and convenience.
Ingredients
Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil, Water, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Color (Color Added, Red 40 And Blue 2), Salt, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Freshness Preserved By Potassium Sorbate, Sugar, Artificial Flavor, Freshness Preserved By Potassium Sorbate
Check Betty Crocker® Gluten Free Frosting Whipped Strawberry Mist 12.0 Oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker® Gluten Free Frosting Whipped Strawberry Mist 12.0 Oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker® Gluten Free Frosting Whipped Strawberry Mist 12.0 Oz Canister is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


