Is Betty Crocker Gluten Free Whipped Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Frosting, 12 oz Canister Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- polysorbate 80
- monoglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Monoglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Freshness Preserved By Potassium Sorbate
Check Betty Crocker Gluten Free Whipped Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Frosting, 12 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Gluten Free Whipped Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Frosting, 12 oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Whipped Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Frosting, 12 oz Canister is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Can


