Is Betty Crocker™ Gluten Free Whipped Vanilla Frosting Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Contains 2% of Less of: Monoglycerides, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Cellulose Gum, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Yellows 5 & 6, Freshness Preserved by Potassium Sorbate.

Check Betty Crocker™ Gluten Free Whipped Vanilla Frosting against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betty Crocker™ Gluten Free Whipped Vanilla Frosting is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingBaking