Is Betty Crocker Gushers Variety Pack Vegetarian?

Description
Fruit-flavored snacks with a chewy outer texture and liquid, bursting center; consumers commonly describe bright, sweet flavors and a contrast between firm chew and gooey interior. Often used for casual snacking, lunchboxes, and party treats; reviews note variety of flavors, nostalgia appeal, occasional packaging or filling inconsistency and mixed satisfaction.

Description
Fruit-flavored snacks with a chewy outer texture and liquid, bursting center; consumers commonly describe bright, sweet flavors and a contrast between firm chew and gooey interior. Often used for casual snacking, lunchboxes, and party treats; reviews note variety of flavors, nostalgia appeal, occasional packaging or filling inconsistency and mixed satisfaction.
Ingredients
SUGAR AND/OR GOLDEN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONCENTRATED PEAR PUREE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED PALM OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, GLYCERIN, CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, AGAR AGAR, XANTHAN GUM, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE), DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE FORMULATION, SULPHITES. CONTAINS SULPHITE INGREDIENTS.
Check Betty Crocker Gushers Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Gushers Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Gushers Variety Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


