Is Betty Crocker Icing Writing Tubes Classic Colors - 4-0.68 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • propylene glycol
  • glycerin

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Glycerin, Palm Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Yellow 5, Propylene Glycol, Blue 1, Red 3, Calcium Sulfate, Red 40, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60

Check Betty Crocker Icing Writing Tubes Classic Colors - 4-0.68 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betty Crocker Icing Writing Tubes Classic Colors - 4-0.68 Oz is available at 4 retailers

SafewayUnited SupermarketsMeijerIGA

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingBakingSnacking