Is Betty Crocker Oreo Chocolate Cake Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- oreo chocolate sandwich cookie pieces
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookie Pieces (unbleached Enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Sugar, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Invert Sugar, Leavening Baking Soda And/or Calcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Chocolate, Natural Flavor), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup, Leavening (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate). Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Propylene Glycol Mono And Diesters, Monoglycerides, Palm Oil, Salt, Dicalcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carob Powder, Artificial Flavor. Contains Wheat and Soy Ingredients.
Check Betty Crocker Oreo Chocolate Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Oreo Chocolate Cake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Snack · Powder


