Is Betty Crocker Oreo Creme Flavored Whipped Frosting Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- monoglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, palm oil, water, corn syrup, corn starch. Contains 2% or less of: monoglycerides, cellulose gum, cellulose gel, salt, polysorbate 80, sodium acid pyrophosphate, artificial flavor, citric acid. Freshness preserved by potassium sorbate. MAY CONTAIN MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Betty Crocker Oreo Creme Flavored Whipped Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Oreo Creme Flavored Whipped Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


