Is Betty Crocker Oreo Crème Flavoured Whipped Frosting Oat Free?

Description
Whipped frosting offers a light, airy texture with a cookies-and-cream flavor profile; reviewers note easy spreading from a tub, good topping for cakes, cupcakes, and cookies, and consistent coverage. Common comments mention pronounced sweetness and occasional preference differences in texture firmness over refrigeration, while many praise convenience and flavor fidelity.

Description
Whipped frosting offers a light, airy texture with a cookies-and-cream flavor profile; reviewers note easy spreading from a tub, good topping for cakes, cupcakes, and cookies, and consistent coverage. Common comments mention pronounced sweetness and occasional preference differences in texture firmness over refrigeration, while many praise convenience and flavor fidelity.
Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, High Maltose Corn Syrup), Palm Shortening, Water, Corn Starch, Distilled Monoglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Cellulose Gum, Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid. May contain Milk.
Check Betty Crocker Oreo Crème Flavoured Whipped Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Oreo Crème Flavoured Whipped Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


