Is Betty Crocker Pixar Kids Edition 10 Pouches Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Sunflower Oil, Ascorbic Acid, Colour (fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates, Spirulina Concentrate, Annatto, Turmeric Extract), Natural Flavour, Carnauba Wax, Sulphites. Contains Sulphite Ingredients.
Check Betty Crocker Pixar Kids Edition 10 Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Pixar Kids Edition 10 Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Pixar Kids Edition 10 Pouches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


