Is Betty Crocker Potatoes Mashed Roasted Garlic Pouch - 4.7 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (Dried), Salt, Sugar, Roasted Garlic (Dried), Maltodextrin, Mono And Diglycerides, Garlic (Dried), Monosodium Glutamate, Spice, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Parsley (Dried), Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Color Added, Nonfat Milk, Freshness Preserved By Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid

Check Betty Crocker Potatoes Mashed Roasted Garlic Pouch - 4.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betty Crocker Potatoes Mashed Roasted Garlic Pouch - 4.7 Oz is available at 14 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep