Is Betty Crocker Rainbow Chip Frosting Original Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (palm, Coconut), Corn Starch, Water, Corn Syrup. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Monoglycerides, Nonfat Milk, Polysorbate 60, Whey, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Color (yellow Lakes 5 & 6, Blue Lakes 1 & 2, Red 40 Lake, Yellows 5 & 6), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Shellac, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Freshness Preserved By Potassium Sorbate. Contains Milk and Soy Ingredients.
Check Betty Crocker Rainbow Chip Frosting Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Rainbow Chip Frosting Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


