Is Betty Crocker Rainbow Chip Frosting Original Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (palm, Coconut), Corn Starch, Water, Corn Syrup. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Monoglycerides, Nonfat Milk, Polysorbate 60, Whey, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Color (yellow Lakes 5 & 6, Blue Lakes 1 & 2, Red 40 Lake, Yellows 5 & 6), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Shellac, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Freshness Preserved By Potassium Sorbate. Contains Milk and Soy Ingredients.
Check Betty Crocker Rainbow Chip Frosting Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Rainbow Chip Frosting Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


