Is BETTY CROCKER, RICH & CREAMY RAINBOW SPRINKLE FROSTING Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER CANOLA OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOWS 5 & 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3, YELLOWS 5 & 6, RED 40, BLUE 1 AND OTHER COLOR ADDED), POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, CITRIC ACID. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check BETTY CROCKER, RICH & CREAMY RAINBOW SPRINKLE FROSTING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BETTY CROCKER, RICH & CREAMY RAINBOW SPRINKLE FROSTING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


