Is BETTY CROCKER, RICH & CREAMY RAINBOW SPRINKLE FROSTING Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER CANOLA OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOWS 5 & 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3, YELLOWS 5 & 6, RED 40, BLUE 1 AND OTHER COLOR ADDED), POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, CITRIC ACID. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check BETTY CROCKER, RICH & CREAMY RAINBOW SPRINKLE FROSTING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingBaking