Is Betty Crocker Sprinkles - Pretty In Pink Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel) Palm Oil, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Color, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Dextrin, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Carnauba Wax, Soy Lecithin, Red 3, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Mono- and Diglycerides.

Check Betty Crocker Sprinkles - Pretty In Pink against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Betty Crocker Sprinkles - Pretty In Pink is available at 6 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Candy · Bottle, Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingBakingGarnishing