Is Betty Crocker Sprinkles - Pretty In Pink Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel) Palm Oil, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Color, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Dextrin, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Carnauba Wax, Soy Lecithin, Red 3, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Mono- and Diglycerides.

Check Betty Crocker Sprinkles - Pretty In Pink against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Betty Crocker Sprinkles - Pretty In Pink is available at 6 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Candy · Bottle, Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingBakingGarnishing