Is Betty Crocker Super Moist Chocolate Fudge Cake Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugars (sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Corn Syrup), Cocoa, Leavening Agents (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Modified Corn Starch, Modified Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Propylene Glycol Monoesters Of Fatty Acids, Monoglycerides, Monocalcium Phosphate, Salt, Dicalcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carob Powder, Artificial Flavour. Contains Wheat.
Check Betty Crocker Super Moist Chocolate Fudge Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Super Moist Chocolate Fudge Cake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Powder


