Is BETTY CROCKER, TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES OAT CRISPS, CINNAMON, CINNAMON Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
semi-sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), RICE FLOUR, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, OIL OF ROSEMARY.
Check BETTY CROCKER, TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES OAT CRISPS, CINNAMON, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BETTY CROCKER, TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES OAT CRISPS, CINNAMON, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cereal · Piece


